domhaul logodomhaul

Domain value estimate

razxx.net

What is razxx.net worth? Estimated at $95–$285 with a brand score of 70/100. The full breakdown is below.

Low estimate

$95

Midpoint

$190

High estimate

$285

Brand score

70/100

Availability

Checking…

Why razxx.net is valued at $190

At 5 characters, razxx is short enough to be genuinely scarce. Short names are the single strongest driver of resale value.

.net is a discount extension. The same name on .com would be worth substantially more.

A brand score of 70/100 is workable. razxx is usable as a brand but will not carry a premium on name quality alone.

Factor breakdown

Each factor is a multiplier applied to a $100 baseline for a generic eight-character .com.

FactorMultiplierDetail
Length5.00×5 chars
TLD0.25×.net
Brandability1.52×70/100
Keyword premium1.00×no premium keywords
Dictionary word1.00×no
Penalties1.00×none

Brand score for razxx

Length100/100
Pronounceability52/100
Simplicity60/100
Memorability70/100

Domains similar to razxx.net

The variants a buyer weighing razxx.net usually considers next.

How razxx.net compares

Estimates for other domains people have valued on domhaul, closest matches to razxx.net first. Each opens its own breakdown.

Name numerology

razxx reduces to life path 3 (The Creator), reducing 30 to 3. Ruled by Jupiter. Expression, charm, joy, creative output. Number 3 brands attract attention naturally. They are entertainers, broadcasters, story-tellers. Best for media, design, lifestyle, and consumer brands. The trap is scattering across too many ideas.

Frequently asked questions

How much is razxx.net worth?
domhaul estimates razxx.net at $95–$285, with a midpoint of $190. That range comes from six measurable factors: name length (5 characters), the .net extension, a brandability score of 70/100, keyword premium, dictionary-word matches, and penalties for hyphens or digits. It is an algorithmic estimate, not an offer.
Is razxx.net available to register?
Availability is checked live at the top of this page. If razxx.net is unregistered you can register it through domhaul at cost plus a small service fee, with WHOIS privacy included and your card charged only if registration succeeds. If it is taken, the similar available domains below are the closest alternatives.
Why is this different from what another appraisal tool says?
Every appraisal tool weights factors differently and most will not show you their working. This page lists all six multipliers and the exact number each one contributed, so you can judge the estimate rather than take it on faith. Where market data exists, the panel above also shows HumbleWorth's auction, marketplace and brokerage comparables next to our algorithmic figure.
Can I sell razxx.net for this price?
Only if a specific buyer wants that exact name. Algorithmic estimates measure the qualities that make a domain sellable; they cannot predict demand. Treat $190 as a sanity check on an offer, not a listing price. If you own razxx.net and want to sell it, domhaul can list it and broker the transfer.

How this estimate is calculated

The figure starts at a $100 baseline for a generic eight-character .com and applies the six multipliers in the table above. Where market data is available we also show HumbleWorth's auction, marketplace and brokerage comparables, drawn from more than three million historical domain sales. Real sale prices vary widely because value depends on one specific buyer wanting one specific name, which no algorithm can predict. Use this as a sanity check, not a quote.

Want to value a different name? Use the domain value calculator. Own razxx.net and want to sell it? List it through domhaul.