Domain value estimate
dating.video
What is dating.video worth? Estimated at $72–$216 with a brand score of 95/100. The full breakdown is below.
Low estimate
$72
Midpoint
$144
High estimate
$216
Brand score
95/100
Availability
Checking…
Why dating.video is valued at $144
At 6 characters, dating sits in the range most buyers consider typeable and memorable.
.video is a discount extension. The same name on .com would be worth substantially more.
A brand score of 95/100 puts dating in strong territory: it reads as a real brand rather than a keyword string.
dating is a real dictionary word. Single-word domains are the scarcest category there is and price accordingly.
Factor breakdown
Each factor is a multiplier applied to a $100 baseline for a generic eight-character .com.
| Factor | Multiplier | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| Length | 3.00× | 6 chars |
| TLD | 0.10× | .video |
| Brandability | 1.92× | 95/100 |
| Keyword premium | 1.00× | no premium keywords |
| Dictionary word | 2.50× | exact word |
| Penalties | 1.00× | none |
Brand score for dating
Domains similar to dating.video
The variants a buyer weighing dating.video usually considers next.
How dating.video compares
Estimates for other domains people have valued on domhaul, closest matches to dating.video first. Each opens its own breakdown.
Name numerology
dating reduces to life path 28 (The Lion and the Lamb), reducing 28. A rare marker of leadership and financial mastery, statistically common among the world's top entrepreneurs. 28 combines the pioneering Sun (1), the diplomatic Moon (2), and the executive Saturn (8): fierce leadership tempered with cooperative grace. The same Sun/Saturn tension that fuels success can attract legal friction or public disputes if the energy turns aggressive.
Frequently asked questions
- How much is dating.video worth?
- domhaul estimates dating.video at $72–$216, with a midpoint of $144. That range comes from six measurable factors: name length (6 characters), the .video extension, a brandability score of 95/100, keyword premium, dictionary-word matches, and penalties for hyphens or digits. It is an algorithmic estimate, not an offer.
- Is dating.video available to register?
- Availability is checked live at the top of this page. If dating.video is unregistered you can register it through domhaul at cost plus a small service fee, with WHOIS privacy included and your card charged only if registration succeeds. If it is taken, the similar available domains below are the closest alternatives.
- Why is this different from what another appraisal tool says?
- Every appraisal tool weights factors differently and most will not show you their working. This page lists all six multipliers and the exact number each one contributed, so you can judge the estimate rather than take it on faith. Where market data exists, the panel above also shows HumbleWorth's auction, marketplace and brokerage comparables next to our algorithmic figure.
- Can I sell dating.video for this price?
- Only if a specific buyer wants that exact name. Algorithmic estimates measure the qualities that make a domain sellable; they cannot predict demand. Treat $144 as a sanity check on an offer, not a listing price. If you own dating.video and want to sell it, domhaul can list it and broker the transfer.
How this estimate is calculated
The figure starts at a $100 baseline for a generic eight-character .com and applies the six multipliers in the table above. Where market data is available we also show HumbleWorth's auction, marketplace and brokerage comparables, drawn from more than three million historical domain sales. Real sale prices vary widely because value depends on one specific buyer wanting one specific name, which no algorithm can predict. Use this as a sanity check, not a quote.
Want to value a different name? Use the domain value calculator. Own dating.video and want to sell it? List it through domhaul.